Schedules
> Dance Schedule
> Group Fitness Schedule
> Gymnastic Center Schedule
> Schedules Page Copy > Shallows and Aqua Fitness Schedule > Stauffer Pool Schedule > Upper Gym Schedule
Schedules Page Copy -
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Open
9:00a-12:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-8:00a

Arthritis - Ruth
8:00-8:50a

Swim Lessons
9:00-12:00p

Therapeutic Swim
12:00-1:00p

Open/Lessons
1:00-5:30p

Therapeutic Swim
5:30-6:30p

Open
6:30-9:00p

Adult Swim
9:00-10:00p



Adult Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Lessons
9:00-12:00p

Senior Aqua Fitness-Ruth
12:00-12:50p

Therapeutic Swim
12:50-1:45p

Therapeutic/ Lessons
1:45-2:30p

Lessons
2:30-4:30p

Open
4:30-9:00p

Adult Swim
9:00-10:00p




Adult Swim
5:35-8:00a

Arthritis - Ruth
8:00-8:50a

Swim Lessons
9:00-12:00p

Therapeutic Swim
12:00-1:00p

Open/ Lessons
1:00-5:30p

Therapeutic Swim
5:30-6:30p

Open
6:30-9:00p

Adult Swim
9:00-10:00p



Adult Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Lessons
9:00-12:00p

Senior Aqua Fitness-Ruth
12:00-12:50p

Therapeutic
12:50-1:30p

Open/ Lessons
1:30-5:30p

Therapeutic Swim
5:30-6:30p

Open
6:30-9:00p

Adult Swim
9:00-10:00p


Adult Swim
5:35-8:00a

Arthritis - Ruth
8:00-8:50a

Swim Lessons
9:00a-12:00p

Closed at 12:00 for Draining

Closed for refilling

Brophy Pool Schedule







Jitterbugs*
9:30-10:15a - Bresslin

Pre-Heels & Toes*
2:00-3:00p - Bedford

Pre-Company
4:00-5:15p - Bresslin

5/6 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre-Tap
4:15-5:15p - Bedford

Kinder Company
4:15-5:45p - Studio

Kinder Jazz/Hip Hop
5:15-6:00p - Bedford

Funky Jazz/Hip Hop II
5:30-6:30p - Bresslin

Jr. Company Ballet
6:00-7:15p - Bedford





4 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre-Tap
2:00-3:00p - Studio

3 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre-Tap
2:00-3:00p - Bedford

3 yr. & 4 yr. Hip Hop
3:30-4:15p - Studio

Petite Company Ballet
4:00-5:00p - Bedford

Triple Threat
4:00-5:30p - Bresslin

Tap I & II
5:00-6:00p - Bedford







Little Movers & Shakers*
2:00-3:00p - Studio

4 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre-Tap
3:15-4:15p - Studio

Petite Company Hip Hop
4:15-5:15p - Studio

Funky Jazz/Hip Hop I
4:15-5:15p - Bedford

Break Dancing 101
4:30-5:30p - Bresslin

Petite Company Tap
5:15-6:00p - Studio

Jr. Company Hip Hop
6:00-6:45p - Bedford

Ballet II
6:00-6:45p - Bresslin

Jr. Company Tap
6:45-7:30p - Bedford

Jazz II
6:45-7:30p - Bresslin

Music & Dance with Me*
10:15-11:15a - Bresslin

Dance-a-long*
12:45-1:30p - Bresslin

3 yr. Creative Dance
1:45-2:45p - Bresslin

3 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre Tap
2:00-3:00p - Studio

Storybook Ballet*
3:00-3:45p - Bresslin

Lyrical I
4:00-5:00p - Bedford

Mini Company
4:00-5:45p - Studio

Jazz I
5:00-6:00p - Bedford


Boy's Hip Hop
4:30-5:30p - Studio

Teen Hip Hop
5:30-6:30p - Studio


* new classes!




TRX Boot Camp
8:30-9:30a
Perry - Studio

Spin
9:15-10:15a
Shelly

Zumba
9:30-10:30a
Diana - Studio

Pilates Mix
10:30-11:30a
Pam - Studio

Yoga
11:30-12:30p
Nancy - Board Room

Restorative Yoga
3:15-4:45p
Cheryl - Board Room



Step and Core
8:30-9:30a
Sharon - Studio

Spin
9:00-10:00a
Perry

Body Shock
9:30-10:30a
Gerardo - Studio

Gentle Vinyasa Yoga
9:30-10:30a
Jody - Bresslin Room

Total Body Conditioning
10:30-11:30a
Kelly - Studio

Flexibility For All
11:30a-12:30p
Amy - Studio

PilatesMix
12:30-1:30p
Vicki - Studio

30 Minute Muscle Mixer
6:00-6:30p
Kathy - Studio

Y-Method
6:30-7:30p
Perry

Spin
5:40-6:40a
Steve

Hatha Yoga
8:15-9:30a
Leslie - Bresslin

Insanity
8:30-9:30a
Perry - Studio

Spin
9:30-10:30a
MaryAnn

Light and Low Intervals
9:30 – 10:15a
Kelly – Bedford

Zumba
9:30 – 10:30a
James - Studio

Pilates Mix
10:30-11:30a
Pam - Bedford

Kundalini Yoga
10:30 –11:45a
Greg - Bresslin Room

Yoga for All
12:30-1:30p
Steve - Board Room

Barbell Power
5:00 – 6:00p
Kelly - Studio

Pilates Mat
6:00 – 7:00p
Pam - Studio

Kickbox Conditioning
6:30-7:30p
Gerardo - Boxing Hall

Spin
7:00-7:45p
Shelly

Ashtanga Yoga
7:00 – 8:15p
Noelle - Board Room

Total Body Conditioning
5:45-6:30a
Gerardo - Studio

Dance Fusion
8:30-9:30a
Gayle - Bedford Room

Ball Blitz
8:30-9:30a
Perry - Studio

Spin
9:00-10:00a
Vicki

Zumba
9:30-10:30a
Diana - Studio

Xpress Yoga Stretch
10:00 – 10:25a
Leslie - Bresslin Room

Hatha Yoga
10:30a – 11:45a
Leslie - Bresslin Room

Barbell Power
10:30-11:30a
Judy - Studio

Pilates
10:30-11:30a
Vicki - Studio

Vinyasa Yoga
5:30 – 6:30p
Matan – Board Room

Zumba
6:30-7:30p
Christine - Studio

TRX
7:30-8:30p
Gerardo/Beth - Studio

Spin
5:40 – 6:40a
Steve

Qigong
8:30 – 9:30a
Michele

Basic Yoga
8:30-9:30a
Vicki - Board Room

TRX Boot Camp
8:30-9:30a
Perry - Studio

Spin
9:30 – 10:30a
Judy

Stretch and Strength
9:30 – 10:15a
Kelly - Bedford Room

Cardio Combo
9:30-10:30a
Lisa - Studio

Running Club
9:30-10:30a
Perry - Pool Lobby

Pilates Barre
10:30 – 11:30a
Jane - Studio

Gentle Yoga
11:00a – 12:00p
Amy - Board Rm.

Pilates Mat
5:30 – 6:30p
Shelly - Board Room

Jazz It Up
6:15-7:15p
Danette - Bresslin Room

Yin Yang Yoga
6:30-8:00p
Cheryl – Board Room

Spin
6:30-7:15p
Shelly G.

Cycle and Sculpt
8:30 – 9:30a
Lory

Core Fusion
8:30 – 9:30a
Perry - Studio

Dance Fusion
8:30-9:30a
Gayle - Bedford Room

Align and Stretch
9:30 – 10:30a
Gayle - Bresslin Room

Barbell Blast
9:30 – 10:30a
Judy – Studio

Y Method
10:30-11:30a
Perry - Studio

Hatha Yoga
10:30-11:45a
Greg – Bedford Room

Zumba
5:30-6:30p
Lara – Studio

Kripalu Gentle Yoga
5:30 – 6:30p
Maria - Board Room

Kirtan - 1st and 3rd Friday of the month
7:00p
Bresslin Room

Barbell Power
7:45-8:30a
Judy/Beth - Studio

Spin
8:15-9:15a
Joyce/Vicki

Zumba
8:30 – 9:30a
Karen - Studio

Pilates Mat
9:30 – 10:30a
Jane - Studio

Gentle Yoga
9:30 -10:30a
Noelle – Board Room

Body Shock
10:30-11:30a
Gerardo - Studio

Vinyasa Flow
11:00-12:15p
Cheryl – Board Room


Please arrive on time for all classes.

For more information call 203-226-8981 x129 or email Alexei Bachuretz at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address). Class schedule subject to change.




Workshops and Privates
9:00a – 1:00p

Birthday Parties
1:00 – 5:00p












Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Child Care
11:00a – 12:00p

Young Rembrants
1:00 – 2:00p

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Creative
3:00 – 4:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
4:00 – 5:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
5:00 – 6:00p

TNT (Invite Only)
4:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
4:00 – 8:30p

Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Young Rembrants
1:00 – 2:00p

Boys (Age 4-6)
3:00 – 4:00p

Pre Competition
3:45 – 5:45p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
4:00 – 5:00p

Future Stars (Invite Only)
4:00 – 5:00p

Boys (Age 5-9)
5:00 – 6:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
5:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p


Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Child Care
11:00 – 12:00p

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Advanced
4:00 – 6:00p

TNT (Invite Only)
4:00 – 6:00p

Boys (Age 9-11)
5:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p

Teen Tumbling
6:30 – 8:30p





Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Ready Set Read
11:00a – 12:00p

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Creative
3:00 – 4:00p

Pre Competition
3:45 – 5:45p

Intermediate
4:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p

Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Creative
3:00 – 4:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
4:00 – 5:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p

Showtime Team
8:00a – 1:00p

Birthday Parties
1:00 – 5:00p

Saturday's In Motion
4:00 – 5:00p

Gymnastics Center

















Summer Schedules start June 20th!

Pool schedules are subject to change, particularly during the summer, so please check the online schedule or call the front desk to verify times.




Adult Swim
8:30-9:00a

Aqua Fit-Patty
9:15-10:15am

Open Swim
10:15-12:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Patty
6:45-7:45a

Adult Swim
7:45a-8:30a

Aqua Fit-Shelly
8:30-9:30a

Open
9:30-6:15p

Aqua Fit-Patty
6:15-7:15p

Adult Swim
7:15-10:00p





Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Debbie
6:45-7:45a

Adult Swim
7:50a-9:00a

Aqua Fit-Shelly
9:00-10:00a

Open/VIP
10:00-11::00a

Open
11:00-8:15p

Adult Swim
8:15-10:00p


Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Patty
6:45-7:45a

Adult Swim
7:45-8:30a

Aqua Fit- Carla
8:30-9:30a

Open
10:00a-2:15p

Closed for Cleaning
2:15-3:15p

Group Lessons
3:15-6:10p

Aqua Fit - Patty
6:15-7:15p

Adult Swim
7:15-10:00p




Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit - Debbie
6:45-7:45a

Adult Swim
7:50-9:00a

Aqua Fit- Patty
9:00-10:00a

Open/VIP
10:00-11:00a

Open
11:00-8:15p

Adult Swim
8:15-10:00p

Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit - Patty
6:45-7:45a

Adult Swim
7:45-8:30a

Aqua Fit-Patty
8:30-9:30a

Open
10:00a-10:00p






Open
8:30a-6:30p

Adult Swim
6:30-7:30p



Shallows and Aqua Fitness Schedule




Lap Swim
8:30-12:30p



Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00a-10:00a

Adult Lap Swim/lessons(lane 6)
10:00a-3:30p

Open
3:30-5:00p

Lap Swim
5:00-10:00pm

Adult Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00a-10:00a

Lap Swim/Lessons
10:00a-3:30p

Open
3:30-5:30p

Lap Swim/Lessons
5:30-7:45p

Lap Swim (lanes 1-2)/Masters
7:45-10:00p


Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00-10:00a

Adult Lap Swim/Lessons
10:00a-2:15p

Closed for Cleaning
2:15-3:15p

Adult Lap Swim
3:20-10:00p





Adult Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00a-10:00a

Lap Swim/Lessons
10:00a-3:30p

Open
3:30-5:30p

Lap Swim/Lessons
5:30-7:45p

Lap Swim (lanes 1-2)/Masters
7:45-10:00p


Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00-10:00a

Lap Swim/Lessons(lanes 6)
10:00a-6:30p

Deep Water Jog (2 lanes)/Lap Swim
6:30-7:30p

Lap Swim ( lanes 3-6)
7:30-8:00p

Open
8:00-10:00p

Lap Swim
6:00-11:15a

Masters
11:15-12:30p

Lap Swim(lanes 1-2)/Masters
12:30-1:00p

Adult Lap Swim
1:00-3:00p

Open
3:00-6:30p

Lap Swim
6:30-7:30p


Stauffer Pool Schedule
Children under 13 years of age not permitted during lap swim unless approved by lifeguard.





Open
7:30a - 9:00a

Adult B-Ball
9:00a - 11:00a

B-Ball Class
11:00a - 1:00p

Open
1:00 - 2:00p

Family Gym
2:00 - 4:00p

Open
4:00 - 5:00p



Open
5:30–10:30a

Child Care
10:30 - 11:30a

Adult B-Ball
11:30a - 1:30p

Open
1:30 - 3:00p

Child Care
3:00 - 4:00p

Open
4:00 - 5:00p

Travel B-Ball
5:00 - 9:00p

Open
9:00 - 10:00p

Open
5:30–10:30a

Child Care
10:30 - 11:30a

Adult B-Ball
11:30a - 1:30p

Lacrosse
2:00 - 3:00p

Tennis
3:00 - 4:00p

Archery
4:00 - 5:00p

Travel B-Ball
5:00 - 9:00p

Open
9:00 - 10:00p

Open
5:30–10:30a

Child Care
10:30 - 11:30a

Adult B-Ball
11:30a - 1:30p

Open
1:30 - 3:00p

Child Care
3:00 - 4:00p

Open
4:00 - 5:00p

Travel B-Ball
5:00 - 9:00p

Badminton
9:00 - 10:00p

Open
5:30–11:30a

Adult B-Ball
11:30a - 1:30p

Ping Pong
1:30–4:00p

Child Care
4:00-5:00p

Travel B-Ball
5:00-9:00p

Open
9:00-10:00p

Open
5:30a–10:30a

Child Care
10:30 - 11:30a

Adult B-Ball
11:30a - 1:30p

Open
1:30 - 2:00p

B-Ball Class
2:00 - 3:00p

Child Care
3:00 - 4:00p

B-Ball Class
4:00 - 5:00p

Open
5:00 - 10:00p


Open
7:30–10:00a

Soccer
9:00–10:00a

T-Ball Class
10:00–11:00a

Open
11:00a–3:30p

Badminton
3:30–5:30p

Birthday Parties
5:30–8:00p

Upper Gym Schedule. Lower Gym is currently closed.