Schedules
> Dance Schedule
> Group Fitness Schedule
> Gymnastic Center Schedule
> Schedules Page Copy > Shallows and Aqua Fitness Schedule > Stauffer Pool Schedule > Upper Gym Schedule
Schedules Page Copy -
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Therapeutic Swim
7:30-8:30a

Open
8:30-9:55a

Group Lessons
10:00-12:00p

Open
12:00-1:00p



Adult Swim
5:35-8:00a

Arthritis - Ruth
8:15-8:50a

Camp
9:00a-1:00p

Therapeutic Swim/Special needs lessons
1:00-2:00p

Group Lessons
2:00-5:30p

Open
5:30-8:30p

Adult Swim
8:30-9:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-8:50a

Camp
9:00-1:00p

Therapeutic Swim
1:00-2:00p

Group Lessons
2:00-6:00p

Therapeutic Swim
6:00-7:00p

Open
7:00-9:00p





Adult Swim
5:35-8:00a

Arthritis - Ruth
8:15-8:55a

Camp
9:00-1:00p

Group Lessons
1:00-5:30p

Open
5:30-8:30p

Adult Swim
8:30-9:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-8:50a

Camp
9:00-1:00p

Therapeutic
1:00-2:00p

Group Lessons
2:00-6:00p

Therapeutic Swim
6:00-7:00p

Open
7:00-9:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-8:00a

Arthritis - Ruth
8:00-8:55a

Camp
9:00a-1:00p

Therapeutic Swim/lessons
1:00-2:30p

Group Lessons/open
2:30-5:30p

Open
5:30-8:30p

Adult Swim
8:30-9:30p

Group Lessons
8:30a-1:00p

Therapeutic Swim
1:00-2:15p

Open
2:15-5:30p

Brophy Pool Schedule







Funky Diva’s & Dudes*
2:15-3:15p

Jitterbugs*
3:30-4:15p

Pre-Company
4:00-5:15p

Kinder Company
4:15-5:45p

Kidz in Motion*
4:30-5:30p

Dance Crew*
5:15-6:15p

Jr. Company Ballet
6:00-7:00p

Jr. Company Pre Pointe*
7:00-7:30p






Twinkle Tots*
1:45-2:45p

3 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre-Tap
2:00-3:00p

Petite Company Ballet
4:00-5:00p

Kinder Hip Hop
4:15-5:00p

Petite & Junior Company Lyrical
5:00-6:00p

5/6 yr. Ballet/Tap
5:15-6:15p






Dance Soup*
2:30-3:15p

4 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre-Tap
3:15-4:15p

Petite Company Hip Hop
4:15-5:15p

Jazz Funk I
4:15-5:00p

Jazz Funk II
5:00-6:00p

Petite Company Tap
5:15-6:00p

Jr. Company Hip Hop
6:00-6:45p

Jr. Company Tap
6:45-7:30p



Creative Movement
1:45-2:30p

3 yr. Pre-Ballet/Pre Tap
2:00-3:00p

Wiggle, Giggle, & Play*
2:30-3:15p

Off Broadway Kids, Jr.*
3:15-4:00p

Ballet lI
4:00-5:00p

Mini Company
4:00-5:45p

Jazz lI
5:00-6:00p

Y Theater Company*
6:00-7:00p





* New Classes!




Body Shock
8:15-9:10a
Gerardo - Studio

Cyle
9:15-10:10a
Team

Zumba
9:15-10:10a
Diana - Studio

Pilates Mix
10:30-11:25a
Pam - Bedford

Yoga
11:30-12:45p
Nancy - Board Room

Zumba
5:45-6:40a
Lara - Studio

Step & Core
8:00-8:55a
Sharon - Studio

Running Club
8:45-9:40a
Alexei - Pool Lobby

Cyle
9:00-9:55a
Mary Ann

Body Shock
9:00-9:55a
Gerardo - Studio

Light & Low Vinyasa
10:00-10:55a
Jody - Bresslin Room

Strong Step
10:00-10:55a
Kelly - Studio

Y-Method
11:00a-11:55a
Susan - Studio

Pilates, Core & More
12:30-1:25p
Vicki - Studio

Total Body Conditioning
5:30-6:25p
Sharon - Studio

Zumba
6:00-6:55p
Beth - Bedford

MELT Yoga
7:00-8:15p
Amy - Studio

Cycle
5:45-6:40a
Steve

Hatha Yoga
8:15-9:30a
Leslie - Bresslin

Boot Camp
8:30-9:25a
Judy - Studio

Cycle
9:30-10:25a
Vicki

Light & Low Intervals
9:30 – 10:25a
Kelly – Bedford

Total Body Conditioning
10:30 – 11:25a
Sharon - Studio

Pilates Mix
10:30-11:25a
Pam - Bedford

Kundalini Yoga
11:15 –12:30a
Greg - Bresslin Room

Cycle
11:30 –12:25a
Shelly - Spin Studio

Yoga for All
12:30-1:25p
Steve - Board Room

Barbell Power
5:30 – 6:25p
Kelly - Studio

Pilates Mat
5:45 – 6:40p
Pam - Bedford

Cycle & Sculpt
6:45-7:40p
Shelly - Spin Studio

Vinyasa Yoga
7:00 – 8:15p
Jody/Wendy - Studio

Body Shock
5:45-6:30a
Gerardo - Studio

Y-Method
8:00-8:55a
Judy - Studio

Cycle
9:00-9:55a
MaryAnn - Spin Studio

Barbell Power
9:00-9:55a
Judy - Studio

Hatha Yoga
9:30-10:25a
Vicki - Bedford

Zumba
10:00 – 10:55a
Susan - Studio

Light & Low Yoga
10:00 – 10:45a
Leslie - Bresslin Room

Hatha Yoga
10:50a – 11:45a
Leslie - Bresslin Room

Pilates, Core & More
11:00-11:55a
Vicki - Bedford

Vinyasa Yoga
5:30 – 6:25p
Matan – Board Room

Step
6:00-6:55p
Karen - Bedford

Zumba
6:30-7:25p
Christine - Studio

Cycle
5:45 – 6:40a
Steve

Qigong
8:30 – 9:25a
Michele

TRX Boot Camp
8:30-9:25a
Kelly - Studio

Cycle
9:30 – 10:25a
Judy

Cardio Combo
9:30-10:25a
Lisa - Studio

Pilates Barre
10:30 – 11:25a
Jane - Studio

Light & Low Yoga
10:30a – 11:25p
Amy - Board Room

Light & Low Cycle
11:30a – 12:25p
Patty - Spin Studio

Pilates, Core & More
5:45 – 6:40p
Shelly - Bedford

Cycle
6:45-7:40p
Brandon - Spin Studio

Vinyasa Yoga
7:00-8:15p
Steve - Studio

Total Body Conditioning
8:00 – 8:55a
Kelly - Studio

Cardio Core
9:00 – 9:55a
Susan - Studio

Cycle & Sculpt
9:00 – 9:55a
Lory - Spin Studio

Light & Low Align
10:00 – 10:55a
Gayle/Kathy - Bresslin Room

Barbell Blast
10:00 – 10:55a
Judy – Studio

Pilates, Core & More
11:00-11:55p
Shelly – Studio

Hatha Yoga
11:15-12:30a
Greg – Bedford Room

Kripalu Gentle Yoga
5:30 – 6:25p
Maria - Board Room

Cardio Sculpt
5:30 – 6:25p
Beth - Bedford Room

Zumba
6:00 – 6:55p
Lara - Studio

Kirtan - 1st and 3rd Friday of the month
7:00p
Bresslin Room

Barbell Power
7:30-8:25a
Beth - Studio

Cycle
8:15-9:10a
Joyce/Vicki - Spin Studio

Zumba
8:30 – 9:25a
Karen - Studio

Pilates Mat
9:30 – 10:25a
Jane - Studio

Light & Low Yoga
9:30 -10:25a
Noelle – Board Room

Body Shock
10:30-11:25a
Gerardo - Studio

Vinyasa Flow
11:00-12:15p
Cheryl – Board Room


Please arrive on time for all classes.

For more information call 203-226-8981 x198 or email Shelly Goldman at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address). Class schedule subject to change.




Workshops and Privates
9:00a – 1:00p

Birthday Parties
1:00 – 5:00p












Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Child Care
11:00a – 12:00p

Young Rembrants
1:00 – 2:00p

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Creative
3:00 – 4:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
4:00 – 5:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
5:00 – 6:00p

TNT (Invite Only)
4:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
4:00 – 8:30p

Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Young Rembrants
1:00 – 2:00p

Boys (Age 4-6)
3:00 – 4:00p

Pre Competition
3:45 – 5:45p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
4:00 – 5:00p

Future Stars (Invite Only)
4:00 – 5:00p

Boys (Age 5-9)
5:00 – 6:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
5:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p


Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Child Care
11:00 – 12:00p

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Advanced
4:00 – 6:00p

TNT (Invite Only)
4:00 – 6:00p

Boys (Age 9-11)
5:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p

Teen Tumbling
6:30 – 8:30p





Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Ready Set Read
11:00a – 12:00p

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Creative
3:00 – 4:00p

Pre Competition
3:45 – 5:45p

Intermediate
4:00 – 6:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p

Adventure Gym
9:00 – 11:00a

Creative
2:00 – 3:00p

Creative
3:00 – 4:00p

Beginner / Adv. Beginner
4:00 – 5:00p

Competition Team
5:00 – 8:30p

Showtime Team
8:00a – 1:00p

Birthday Parties
1:00 – 5:00p

Saturday's In Motion
4:00 – 5:00p

Gymnastics Center

















Summer Schedules start June 20th!

Pool schedules are subject to change, particularly during the summer, so please check the online schedule or call the front desk to verify times.




Adult Swim
7:30-9:15a

Aqua Fit-Patty
9:15-10:15am

Open Swim
10:15-1:00p



Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Patty
6:45-7:45a

Aqua Fit-Shelly
7:55-8:55a

Camp
9:00-3:30p

Group Lessons
3:30-5:30p

Open
5:30-6:15p

Aqua Fit-Patty
6:15-7:15p

Open
7:15-9:30p





Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Debbie
6:45-7:45a

Aqua Fit-Shelly
7:55-8:55a

Camp
9:00-3:30p

Group Swim Lessons
3:30-6:15p

Open
6:15-9:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Patty
6:45-7:45a

Aqua Fit- Carla
7:55-8:55a

Camp
9:00a-4:00p

Camp/VIP
10:15-11:00am

Group Lessons
4:00-5:30p

Open
5:30-6:15p

Aqua Fit - Patty
6:15-7:15p

Open
7:15-9:30p




Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit- Debbie
6:45-7:45a

Aqua Fit-Patty
7:55-8:55a

Camp
9:00-4:00a

Group Swim Lessons
4:00-6:15p

Open
6:15-9:30p



Adult Swim
5:35-6:45a

Aqua Fit - Patty
6:45-7:45a

Aqua Fit-Patty
7:55-8:55a

Camp
9:00-1:00p

Open
1:00-4:00p

Closed for cleaning
4:00-5:00p

Open
5:00-9:30p





Group Lessons
8:30a-12:15p

Open
12:15-4:30p

Adult Swim
4:30-5:30p



Shallows and Aqua Fitness Schedule




Adult Lap Swim
7:45-11:30am

Open
11:30-1:00pm



Adult Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00a-10:00a

Lap Swim/Camp (lanes 5/6)
10:00a-3:30p

Open
3:30-5:30p

Lap Swim (3)/ Water Polo(3)
5:30-6:45p

Masters/Lap Swim(lanes 1&2)
6:45-9:30pm

Adult Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit/Lap Swim (lanes 1&2)
9:00a-10:00a

Lap Swim/Camp (lanes 5/6)
10:00a-3:30p

Open/Lessons
3:30-5:30p

Lap Swim/Water Polo
5:30-6:45p

Lap Swim (lanes 1-3)/Masters
6:45-9:30pm


Adult Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00-10:00a

Lap Swim/Camp (lanes 5/6)
10:00a-3:30p

Lap Swim
3:30-5:30p

Lap Swim/ Water Polo
5:30-6:45p

Lap Swim
6:45-9:30p


Adult Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit/Lap Swim (lanes 1&2)
9:00a-10:00a

Lap Swim/Camp (lanes 5/6)
10:00a-3:30p

Open/Lessons (lanes 5/6)
3:30-5:30pm

Lap Swim / Water Polo
5:30-6:45pm

Lap Swim
6:45-7:45pm

Lap Swim (lanes 1-2) / Masters
7:45-9:30pm


Lap Swim
5:35-9:00a

Swim Fit
9:00-10:00a

Lap Swim/Camp(lanes 5/6)
10:00a-4:00p

Closed for Cleaning
4:00-5:00pm

Lap Swim
5:15-6:30p

Deep Water Jog (2 lanes)/Lap Swim
6:30-7:30p

Lap Swim
7:30-9:30pm




Lap Swim
8:00-11:00a

Lessons (lane 1)/Masters
11:00-1:00p

Adult Lap Swim
1:00-3:00p

Open
3:00-4:30p

Lap Swim
4:30-5:30p


Stauffer Pool Schedule
Children under 13 years of age not permitted during lap swim unless approved by lifeguard.

Water Polo begins August 4




Open
7:30a - 9:00a

Adult B-Ball
9:00a - 11:00a

Family Gym
11:00a - 1:00p

Open
5:30–8:30a

Hafaday
8:30a - 12:15p

Adult B-Ball
12:309 - 2:00p

Open
2:00 - 4:00p

Child Care
4:00 - 5:00p

Open
5:00 - 9:30p

Open
5:30–10:00a

Child Care
10:00 - 12:00p

Adult B-Ball
12:00 - 2:00p

Youth Classes
2:00 - 4:00p

Child Care
4:00 - 5:00p

Open
5:00 - 9:30p

Open
5:30–8:30a

Hafaday
8:30a - 12:15p

Adult B-Ball
12:309 - 2:00p

Open
2:00 - 4:00p

Child Care
4:00 - 5:00p

Open
5:00 - 7:000p

Adult Pickleball
7:00 - 9:00p

Open
9:00 - 9:30p

Open
5:30–10:00a

Child Care
10:00 - 12:00p

Adult B-Ball
12:00 - 2:00p

Youth Classes
2:00 - 4:00p

Archery
4:00 - 5:00p

Open
5:00 - 9:30p

Open
5:30–8:30a

Hafaday
8:30a - 12:15p

Adult B-Ball
12:309 - 2:00p

Open
2:00 - 4:00p

Child Care
4:00 - 5:00p

Open
5:00 - 9:30p


Open
7:30–10:00a

Youth Sports
9:00–11:00a

Open
11:00a–3:30p

Pickleball
3:30–5:30p

Upper Gym Schedule.